Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.), middle eastern kitchen at 230 Queen Street West in Old Toronto, Toronto

Photo by Cesar Peter via Google

Middle Eastern Old Toronto

Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.)

Middle Eastern kitchen on 230 Queen Street West, Old Toronto

The details

Questions people ask

Is Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.) open every day?

Yes, Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.) is open seven days a week.

Is Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.) open on Sundays?

Yes, 11:00 am to 1:00 am on Sunday.

Is Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.) open on Saturdays?

Yes, 11:00 am to 3:00 am on Saturday.

Where is Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.)?

Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.) is at 230 Queen Street West in Old Toronto, Toronto, M5V 1Z6.

What is the phone number for Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.)?

You can reach Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.) on +1 647-776-7528. It is their own number, we do not route calls or take a booking fee.

What kind of food does Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.) serve?

Alpha's Shawarma (230 Queen St.) is a middle eastern kitchen serving Middle Eastern food in Old Toronto.

Is this your business?

This page was built from public map data, so it has the basics: a name, an address, a number and sometimes the hours. It does not have your prices, your menu, photos of your actual place, or anything about how you got started. None of that has been guessed at or made up.

Claim the page and it becomes yours to run. It stays free, and we never take a cut of what you earn.

Claim this page, free

Opening hours

Monday11:00 am to 1:00 am
Tuesday11:00 am to 1:00 am
Wednesday11:00 am to 1:00 am
Thursday11:00 am to 1:00 am
Friday11:00 am to 3:00 am
Saturday11:00 am to 3:00 am
Sunday11:00 am to 1:00 am

Hours come from public map data or Google and can change. Worth a quick ring before you set off.

Where to find them

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you have been, you can be the first.


GuideMiddle Eastern food in Toronto: shawarma, kebab and mezzeRead it
A few doors down

Also near 230 Queen Street West

Other trades within a short walk, because the reason you are on this page is rarely the only errand.


More middle eastern restaurants in Old Toronto

See all
Search Add your business