Chiado Restaurant, portuguese kitchen at 864 College Street in Old Toronto, Toronto

Photo by Chiado Restaurant via Google

Portuguese Old Toronto

Chiado Restaurant

Portuguese kitchen on 864 College Street, Old Toronto

The details

Questions people ask

Is Chiado Restaurant open every day?

Yes, Chiado Restaurant is open seven days a week.

Is Chiado Restaurant open on Sundays?

Yes, 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm on Sunday.

Where is Chiado Restaurant?

Chiado Restaurant is at 864 College Street in Old Toronto, Toronto, M6H 1A3.

What is the phone number for Chiado Restaurant?

You can reach Chiado Restaurant on +1 416-538-1910. It is their own number, we do not route calls or take a booking fee.

What kind of food does Chiado Restaurant serve?

Chiado Restaurant is a portuguese kitchen serving Portuguese food in Old Toronto.

Is this your business?

This page was built from public map data, so it has the basics: a name, an address, a number and sometimes the hours. It does not have your prices, your menu, photos of your actual place, or anything about how you got started. None of that has been guessed at or made up.

Claim the page and it becomes yours to run. It stays free, and we never take a cut of what you earn.

Claim this page, free

Opening hours

Monday12:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Tuesday12:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Wednesday12:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Thursday12:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Friday12:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Saturday5:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Sunday5:00 pm to 10:00 pm

Hours come from public map data or Google and can change. Worth a quick ring before you set off.

Where to find them

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you have been, you can be the first.


GuideLittle Portugal on Dundas WestRead it
A few doors down

Also near 864 College Street

Other trades within a short walk, because the reason you are on this page is rarely the only errand.


More portuguese restaurants in Old Toronto

See all
Search Add your business