Patty Cake and Ice Cream, caribbean kitchen at 2600 Eglinton Avenue East in Scarborough, Toronto

Photo by Patty Cake and Ice Cream via Google

Caribbean Scarborough

Patty Cake and Ice Cream

Caribbean kitchen on 2600 Eglinton Avenue East, Scarborough

The details

Questions people ask

What days is Patty Cake and Ice Cream open?

Open Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Closed Sunday.

Is Patty Cake and Ice Cream open on Sundays?

No, it is closed on Sundays.

Is Patty Cake and Ice Cream open on Saturdays?

Yes, 1:00 pm to 11:00 pm on Saturday.

Where is Patty Cake and Ice Cream?

Patty Cake and Ice Cream is at 2600 Eglinton Avenue East in Scarborough, Toronto, M1K 2R9.

What is the phone number for Patty Cake and Ice Cream?

You can reach Patty Cake and Ice Cream on +1 416-261-2202. It is their own number, we do not route calls or take a booking fee.

What kind of food does Patty Cake and Ice Cream serve?

Patty Cake and Ice Cream is a caribbean kitchen serving Caribbean food in Scarborough.

Is this your business?

This page was built from public map data, so it has the basics: a name, an address, a number and sometimes the hours. It does not have your prices, your menu, photos of your actual place, or anything about how you got started. None of that has been guessed at or made up.

Claim the page and it becomes yours to run. It stays free, and we never take a cut of what you earn.

Claim this page, free

Opening hours

Monday11:00 am to 11:00 pm
Tuesday11:00 am to 11:00 pm
Wednesday11:00 am to 11:00 pm
Thursday11:00 am to 11:00 pm
Friday11:00 am to 11:00 pm
Saturday1:00 pm to 11:00 pm
SundayClosed

Hours come from public map data or Google and can change. Worth a quick ring before you set off.

Where to find them

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you have been, you can be the first.


GuideWhere to eat Caribbean food in TorontoRead it
A few doors down

Also near 2600 Eglinton Avenue East

Other trades within a short walk, because the reason you are on this page is rarely the only errand.


More caribbean restaurants in Scarborough

See all
Search Add your business