Middle Eastern
Mon 10:00 am to 10:00 pm
Photo by Keko Shawarma via Google
Keko Shawarma
Middle Eastern kitchen on 3128 Dundas Street West, Old Toronto
The details
- Address3128 Dundas Street West, Old Toronto, Toronto, M6P 2A1
- Phone+1 416-760-9282
- TradeMiddle Eastern restaurants
- BoroughOld Toronto
- Websitekekoshawarmaon.com
Questions people ask
What days is Keko Shawarma open?
Open Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Closed Sunday.
Is Keko Shawarma open on Sundays?
No, it is closed on Sundays.
Is Keko Shawarma open on Saturdays?
Yes, 11:30 am to 9:10 pm on Saturday.
Where is Keko Shawarma?
Keko Shawarma is at 3128 Dundas Street West in Old Toronto, Toronto, M6P 2A1.
What is the phone number for Keko Shawarma?
You can reach Keko Shawarma on +1 416-760-9282. It is their own number, we do not route calls or take a booking fee.
What kind of food does Keko Shawarma serve?
Keko Shawarma is a middle eastern kitchen serving Middle Eastern food in Old Toronto.
Is this your business?
This page was built from public map data, so it has the basics: a name, an address, a number and sometimes the hours. It does not have your prices, your menu, photos of your actual place, or anything about how you got started. None of that has been guessed at or made up.
Claim the page and it becomes yours to run. It stays free, and we never take a cut of what you earn.
On at the moment
Opening hours
| Monday | 11:30 am to 9:10 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:30 am to 9:10 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:30 am to 9:10 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am to 9:10 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 am to 9:10 pm |
| Saturday | 11:30 am to 9:10 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours come from public map data or Google and can change. Worth a quick ring before you set off.
Where to find them
Working here
Posted by Keko Shawarma. We read every advert before it goes up, and no advert on this site will ever ask you for money before you have met somebody.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you have been, you can be the first.
GuideMiddle Eastern food in Toronto: shawarma, kebab and mezzeRead it
Also near 3128 Dundas Street West
Other trades within a short walk, because the reason you are on this page is rarely the only errand.
Koh Samui - Thai Kitchen (Dundas West)Thai kitchen · 3132 Dundas Street West
Leela Indian Restaurant (Dundas)Indian kitchen · 3108 Dundas Street West
Burattino Brick Oven PizzaItalian kitchen · 3109 Dundas Street West
Dundas PizzaItalian kitchen · 3088 Dundas Street West
Venga CucinaItalian kitchen · 3076 Dundas Street West
Sweet Trolley BakeryBakery · 3056 Dundas Street West
More middle eastern restaurants in Old Toronto
Middle Eastern
Mon 10:00 am to 10:00 pm
Middle Eastern
Mon 9:30 am to 11:00 pm
Ali Baba’s Middle Eastern Cuisine - 73 Queen St E
Middle Eastern kitchen · Middle Eastern
Unclaimed · Is this yours?
Middle Eastern
Mon 11:00 am to 1:00 am
Middle Eastern
Mon 11:00 am to 1:00 am